Publisher Theme
Art is not a luxury, but a necessity.

Europa League third qualifying round draw LIVE: Updates as Wolves and Rangers learn potential opponents

The numbers in full

Seeded sides in bold

Champions path draw

1 The New Saints (WAL) / København (DEN)
2 Saburtalo (GEO) / GNK Dinamo (CRO)
3 Sutjeska (MNE) / APOEL (CYP)
4 Crvena zvezda (SRB) / HJK Helsinki (FIN)
5 CFR Cluj (ROU) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

1 SP Tre Penne (SMR) / Sūduva (LTU)
2 Piast Gliwice (POL) / Riga FC (LVA)
3 Ararat-Armenia (ARM) / Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
4 Valur Reykjavík (ISL) / Ludogorets (BUL)
5 HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Linfield (NIR)

Group 2

6 Celtic (SCO) / Nõmme Kalju (EST)
7 BATE Borisov (BLR) / Rosenborg (NOR)
8 Dundalk (IRL) / Qarabağ (AZE)
9 Maribor (SVN) / AIK (SWE)
10 Ferencváros (HUN) / Valletta (MLT)

Sarajevo (BIH)*
6 Partizani (ALB) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
7 Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Feronikeli (KOS)
8 FC Santa Coloma (AND) / Astana (KAZ)
9 Shkëndija (MKD) / Dudelange (LUX)

Main path draw

Group 1

1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2 Feyenoord (NED)
3 Shamrock Rovers (IRL) / Apollon Limassol (CYP)
4 Torino (ITA) / Debrecen (HUN)
5 Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) / Olympiacos (GRE)

6 Austria Wien (AUT)
7 Norrköping (SWE) / Liepaja (LVA)
8 Gabala (AZE) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
9 Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) / Esbjerg (DEN)
10 Royal Antwerp (BEL)

Group 2

1 Braga (POR)
2 Alashkert (ARM) / FCSB (ROU)
3 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
4 Molde (NOR) / Čukarički (SRB)
5 Strasbourg (FRA) / Maccabi Haifa (ISR)

6 Thun (SUI)
7 Lechia Gdańsk (POL) / Brøndby (DEN)
8 Mladá Boleslav (CZE) / Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
9 Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) / AEL Limassol (CYP)
10 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) / Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Group 3

1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) / Crusaders (NIR)
2 Legia Warszawa (POL) / KuPS (FIN)
3 Gent (BEL) / Viitorul (ROU)
4 Midtjylland (DEN)
5 AZ Alkmaar (NED) / Häcken (SWE)

6 AEK Larnaca (CYP) / Levski Sofia (BUL)
7 Pyunik (ARM) / Jablonec (CZE)
8 Dunajská Streda (SVK) / Atromitos (GRE)
9 Rangers (SCO) / Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
10 Mariupol (UKR)

Group 4

1 PSV (NED) / Basel (SUI)
2 Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) / Partizan (SRB)
3 Flora Tallinn (EST) / Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
4 Rijeka (CRO)
5 Jeunesse Esch (LUX) / Vitória SC (POR)

6 Fehérvár (HUN) / Vaduz (LIE)
7 Haugesund (NOR) / Sturm Graz (AUT)
8 Malatyaspor (TUR) / Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
9 Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / Aberdeen (SCO)
10 Ventspils (LVA) / Gzira United (MLT)

Group 5

1 Sparta Praha (CZE)
2 Espanyol (ESP) / Stjarnan (ISL)
3 Domžale (SVN) / Malmö (SWE)
4 AEK Athens (GRE)
5 Buducnost Podgorića (MNE) / Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
6 Arsenal Tula (RUS) / Neftçi (AZE)

7 Trabzonspor (TUR)
8 Utrecht (NED) / Zrinjski (BIH)
9 CSKA Sofia (BUL) / Osijek (CRO)
10 Luzern (SUI) / KÍ (FRO)
11 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
12 Budapest Honvèd (HUN) / Universitatea Craiova (ROU)Champions path draw

1 The New Saints (WAL) / København (DEN)
2 Saburtalo (GEO) / GNK Dinamo (CRO)
3 Sutjeska (MNE) / APOEL (CYP)
4 Crvena zvezda (SRB) / HJK Helsinki (FIN)
5 CFR Cluj (ROU) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

1 SP Tre Penne (SMR) / Sūduva (LTU)
2 Piast Gliwice (POL) / Riga FC (LVA)
3 Ararat-Armenia (ARM) / Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
4 Valur Reykjavík (ISL) / Ludogorets (BUL)
5 HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Linfield (NIR)

Group 2

6 Celtic (SCO) / Nõmme Kalju (EST)
7 BATE Borisov (BLR) / Rosenborg (NOR)
8 Dundalk (IRL) / Qarabağ (AZE)
9 Maribor (SVN) / AIK (SWE)
10 Ferencváros (HUN) / Valletta (MLT)

Sarajevo (BIH)*
6 Partizani (ALB) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
7 Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Feronikeli (KOS)
8 FC Santa Coloma (AND) / Astana (KAZ)
9 Shkëndija (MKD) / Dudelange (LUX)

Main path draw

Group 1

1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2 Feyenoord (NED)
3 Shamrock Rovers (IRL) / Apollon Limassol (CYP)
4 Torino (ITA) / Debrecen (HUN)
5 Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) / Olympiacos (GRE)

6 Austria Wien (AUT)
7 Norrköping (SWE) / Liepaja (LVA)
8 Gabala (AZE) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
9 Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) / Esbjerg (DEN)
10 Royal Antwerp (BEL)

Group 2

1 Braga (POR)
2 Alashkert (ARM) / FCSB (ROU)
3 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
4 Molde (NOR) / Čukarički (SRB)
5 Strasbourg (FRA) / Maccabi Haifa (ISR)

6 Thun (SUI)
7 Lechia Gdańsk (POL) / Brøndby (DEN)
8 Mladá Boleslav (CZE) / Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
9 Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) / AEL Limassol (CYP)
10 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) / Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Group 3

1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) / Crusaders (NIR)
2 Legia Warszawa (POL) / KuPS (FIN)
3 Gent (BEL) / Viitorul (ROU)
4 Midtjylland (DEN)
5 AZ Alkmaar (NED) / Häcken (SWE)

6 AEK Larnaca (CYP) / Levski Sofia (BUL)
7 Pyunik (ARM) / Jablonec (CZE)
8 Dunajská Streda (SVK) / Atromitos (GRE)
9 Rangers (SCO) / Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
10 Mariupol (UKR)

Group 4

1 PSV (NED) / Basel (SUI)
2 Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) / Partizan (SRB)
3 Flora Tallinn (EST) / Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
4 Rijeka (CRO)
5 Jeunesse Esch (LUX) / Vitória SC (POR)

6 Fehérvár (HUN) / Vaduz (LIE)
7 Haugesund (NOR) / Sturm Graz (AUT)
8 Malatyaspor (TUR) / Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
9 Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / Aberdeen (SCO)
10 Ventspils (LVA) / Gzira United (MLT)

Group 5

1 Sparta Praha (CZE)
2 Espanyol (ESP) / Stjarnan (ISL)
3 Domžale (SVN) / Malmö (SWE)
4 AEK Athens (GRE)
5 Buducnost Podgorića (MNE) / Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
6 Arsenal Tula (RUS) / Neftçi (AZE)

7 Trabzonspor (TUR)
8 Utrecht (NED) / Zrinjski (BIH)
9 CSKA Sofia (BUL) / Osijek (CRO)
10 Luzern (SUI) / KÍ (FRO)
11 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
12 Budapest Honvèd (HUN) / Universitatea Craiova (ROU)



Source link

You might also like

close
Thanks !

Thanks for sharing this, you are awesome !

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!